Consumer Services Guide (CSG)

Consumer Services Guide (CSG) Edition

The Consumer Services Guide is searchable directory of resources which can help you with consumer problems and questions. There are multiple editions of the 'Guide', some which deal with specific issues such as housing or credit. The full directory, the Consumer Service Guide Edition, provides access to all the resources collected by Consumer Action.
 
 

Listing By County

The easiest method for locating a specific city, is to use the "Find on Page" command in your web browser. For Macintosh users the Apple+F, or Command+F key usually works. For PC users, try using Control-F.

Adams County (view county)
Adams, Arkdale, Dellwood, Friendship, Grand Marsh,
Ashland County (view county)
Ashland, Butternut, Clam Lake, Glidden, High Bridge, La Pointe, Marengo, Mellen, Odanah,
Barron County (view county)
Almena, Barron, Barronett, Brill, Cameron, Chetek, Comstock, Cumberland, Dallas, Haugen, Mikana, Prairie Farm, Rice Lake, Turtle Lake,
Bayfield County (view county)
Bayfield, Benoit, Cable, Cornucopia, Drummond, Grand View, Herbster, Iron River, Mason, Port Wing, Washburn,
Brown County (view county)
De Pere, Denmark, Green Bay, Greenleaf, New Franken, Oneida, Pulaski, Suamico, Wrightstown,
Buffalo County (view county)
Alma, Cochrane, Fountain City, Gilmanton, Mondovi, Nelson,
Burnett County (view county)
Danbury, Grantsburg, Hertel, Siren, Webster,
Calumet County (view county)
Brillion, Chilton, Forest Junction, Hilbert, New Holstein, Potter, Sherwood, Stockbridge,
Chippewa County (view county)
Bloomer, Boyd, Cadott, Chippewa Falls, Cornell, Holcombe, Jim Falls, New Auburn, Stanley,
Clark County (view county)
Abbotsford, Chili, Colby, Curtiss, Dorchester, Granton, Greenwood, Humbird, Loyal, Neillsville, Owen, Thorp, Willard, Withee,
Columbia County (view county)
Arlington, Cambria, Columbus, Doylestown, Fall River, Friesland, Lodi, Pardeeville, Portage, Poynette, Randolph, Rio, Wisconsin Dells, Wyocena,
Crawford County (view county)
Eastman, Ferryville, Gays Mills, Lynxville, Mount Sterling, Prairie du Chien, Seneca, Soldiers Grove, Steuben, Wauzeka,
Dane County (view county)
Belleville, Black Earth, Blue Mounds, Cambridge, Cottage Grove, Cross Plains, Dane, De Forest, Deerfield, Madison, Marshall, Mazomanie, Mc Farland, Middleton, Morrisonville, Mount Horeb, Oregon, Stoughton, Sun Prairie, Verona, Waunakee, Windsor,
Dodge County (view county)
Ashippun, Beaver Dam, Brownsville, Burnett, Clyman, Fox Lake, Horicon, Hustisford, Iron Ridge, Juneau, Lebanon, Lomira, Lowell, Mayville, Neosho, Randolph, Reeseville, Rubicon, Theresa, Watertown, Waupun, Woodland,
Door County (view county)
Baileys Harbor, Brussels, Egg Harbor, Ellison Bay, Ephraim, Fish Creek, Forestville, Maplewood, Sister Bay, Sturgeon Bay, Washington Island,
Douglas County (view county)
Brule, Foxboro, Gordon, Hawthorne, Lake Nebagamon, Maple, Poplar, Solon Springs, South Range, Superior, Wascott,
Dunn County (view county)
Boyceville, Colfax, Downing, Downsville, Eau Galle, Elk Mound, Knapp, Menomonie, Ridgeland, Rock Falls, Sand Creek, Wheeler,
Eau Claire County (view county)
Altoona, Augusta, Eau Claire, Fairchild, Fall Creek,
Florence County (view county)
Fence, Florence, Long Lake,
Fond du Lac County (view county)
Brandon, Campbellsport, Eden, Eldorado, Fairwater, Fond du Lac, Malone, Mount Calvary, Oakfield, Ripon, Rosendale, Saint Cloud, Van Dyne,
Forest County (view county)
Argonne, Armstrong Creek, Crandon, Laona, Wabeno,
Grant County (view county)
Bagley, Beetown, Bloomington, Blue River, Boscobel, Cassville, Cuba City, Dickeyville, Fennimore, Glen Haven, Hazel Green, Kieler, Lancaster, Livingston, Montfort, Mount Hope, Muscoda, Patch Grove, Platteville, Potosi, Sinsinawa, Stitzer, Woodman,
Green County (view county)
Albany, Brodhead, Brooklyn, Browntown, Juda, Monroe, Monticello, New Glarus,
Green Lake County (view county)
Berlin, Dalton, Green Lake, Kingston, Markesan, Marquette, Princeton,
Iowa County (view county)
Arena, Avoca, Barneveld, Cobb, Dodgeville, Edmund, Highland, Hollandale, Linden, Mineral Point, Rewey, Ridgeway,
Iron County (view county)
Gile, Hurley, Iron Belt, Mercer, Montreal, Saxon, Upson,
Jackson County (view county)
Alma Center, Black River Falls, Hixton, Melrose, Merrillan, Millston, Taylor,
Jefferson County (view county)
Fort Atkinson, Helenville, Ixonia, Jefferson, Johnson Creek, Lake Mills, Palmyra, Sullivan, Waterloo, Watertown,
Juneau County (view county)
Camp Douglas, Elroy, Hustler, Lyndon Station, Mather, Mauston, Necedah, New Lisbon, Union Center, Wonewoc,
Kenosha County (view county)
Bassett, Benet Lake, Bristol, Camp Lake, Kenosha, New Munster, Pleasant Prairie, Powers Lake, Salem, Silver Lake, Somers, Trevor, Twin Lakes, Wilmot, Woodworth,
Kewaunee County (view county)
Algoma, Casco, Kewaunee, Luxemburg,
La Crosse County (view county)
Bangor, Holmen, La Crosse, Mindoro, Onalaska, Rockland, West Salem,
Lafayette County (view county)
Argyle, Belmont, Benton, Blanchardville, Darlington, Gratiot, Shullsburg, South Wayne, Woodford,
Langlade County (view county)
Antigo, Bryant, Deerbrook, Elcho, Elton, Pearson, Phlox, Pickerel, Summit Lake, White Lake,
Lincoln County (view county)
Gleason, Heafford Junction, Irma, Merrill, Tomahawk,
Manitowoc County (view county)
Cleveland, Collins, Francis Creek, Kellnersville, Kiel, Manitowoc, Maribel, Mishicot, Newton, Reedsville, Saint Nazianz, Tisch Mills, Two Rivers, Valders, Whitelaw,
Marathon County (view county)
Aniwa, Athens, Brokaw, Edgar, Eland, Elderon, Galloway, Hatley, Marathon, Mosinee, Ringle, Rothschild, Schofield, Spencer, Stratford, Unity, Wausau,
Marinette County (view county)
Amberg, Athelstane, Coleman, Crivitz, Dunbar, Goodman, Marinette, Niagara, Pembine, Peshtigo, Porterfield, Pound, Wausaukee,
Marquette County (view county)
Briggsville, Endeavor, Montello, Neshkoro, Oxford, Packwaukee, Westfield,
Menominee County (view county)
Keshena, Neopit,
Milwaukee County (view county)
Cudahy, Franklin, Greendale, Hales Corners, Milwaukee, Oak Creek, South Milwaukee,
Monroe County (view county)
Cashton, Cataract, Kendall, Norwalk, Oakdale, Sparta, Tomah, Tunnel City, Warrens, Wilton,
Oconto County (view county)
Abrams, Gillett, Lakewood, Lena, Little Suamico, Mountain, Oconto, Oconto Falls, Sobieski, Suring, Townsend,
Oneida County (view county)
Harshaw, Hazelhurst, Lake Tomahawk, Mc Naughton, Minocqua, Pelican Lake, Rhinelander, Three Lakes, Tripoli, Woodruff,
Outagamie County (view county)
Appleton, Bear Creek, Black Creek, Combined Locks, Dale, Freedom, Greenville, Hortonville, Kaukauna, Kimberly, Little Chute, Nichols, Seymour, Shiocton,
Ozaukee County (view county)
Belgium, Cedarburg, Fredonia, Grafton, Mequon, Port Washington, Saukville, Thiensville,
Pepin County (view county)
Arkansaw, Durand, Pepin, Stockholm,
Pierce County (view county)
Bay City, Beldenville, East Ellsworth, Ellsworth, Elmwood, Hager City, Maiden Rock, Plum City, Prescott, River Falls, Spring Valley,
Polk County (view county)
Amery, Balsam Lake, Centuria, Clayton, Clear Lake, Cushing, Dresser, Frederic, Luck, Milltown, Osceola, Saint Croix Falls, Star Prairie,
Portage County (view county)
Almond, Amherst, Amherst Junction, Bancroft, Custer, Junction City, Nelsonville, Plover, Rosholt, Stevens Point,
Price County (view county)
Brantwood, Catawba, Fifield, Kennan, Ogema, Park Falls, Phillips, Prentice,
Racine County (view county)
Burlington, Caledonia, Franksville, Kansasville, Racine, Rochester, Sturtevant, Union Grove, Waterford,
Richland County (view county)
Cazenovia, Gotham, Lone Rock, Richland Center, Sextonville,
Rock County (view county)
Afton, Avalon, Beloit, Clinton, Edgerton, Evansville, Footville, Hanover, Janesville, Milton, Orfordville,
Rusk County (view county)
Bruce, Conrath, Glen Flora, Hawkins, Ladysmith, Sheldon, Tony, Weyerhaeuser,
Saint Croix County (view county)
Baldwin, Deer Park, Glenwood City, Hammond, Houlton, Hudson, New Richmond, Roberts, Somerset, Wilson, Woodville,
Sauk County (view county)
Baraboo, Hillpoint, La Valle, Lake Delton, Lime Ridge, Loganville, Merrimac, North Freedom, Plain, Prairie du Sac, Reedsburg, Rock Springs, Sauk City, Spring Green,
Sawyer County (view county)
Couderay, Edgewater, Exeland, Hayward, Ojibwa, Radisson, Stone Lake, Winter,
Shawano County (view county)
Birnamwood, Bonduel, Bowler, Caroline, Cecil, Green Valley, Gresham, Krakow, Leopolis, Mattoon, Shawano, Tigerton, Tilleda, Wittenberg, Zachow,
Sheboygan County (view county)
Adell, Cascade, Cedar Grove, Elkhart Lake, Glenbeulah, Greenbush, Hingham, Kohler, Oostburg, Plymouth, Random Lake, Sheboygan, Sheboygan Falls, Waldo,
Taylor County (view county)
Gilman, Hannibal, Jump River, Lublin, Medford, Rib Lake, Stetsonville, Westboro,
Trempealeau County (view county)
Arcadia, Blair, Dodge, Eleva, Ettrick, Galesville, Independence, Osseo, Pigeon Falls, Strum, Trempealeau, Whitehall,
Vernon County (view county)
Chaseburg, Coon Valley, De Soto, Genoa, Hillsboro, La Farge, Ontario, Readstown, Stoddard, Viola, Viroqua, Westby,
Vilas County (view county)
Boulder Junction, Conover, Eagle River, Lac du Flambeau, Land O Lakes, Manitowish Waters, Phelps, Presque Isle, Saint Germain, Sayner, Star Lake,
Walworth County (view county)
Darien, Delavan, East Troy, Elkhorn, Fontana, Genoa City, Honey Creek, Lake Geneva, Lyons, Pell Lake, Sharon, Springfield, Walworth, Whitewater, Williams Bay, Zenda,
Washburn County (view county)
Birchwood, Minong, Sarona, Shell Lake, Spooner, Springbrook, Trego,
Washington County (view county)
Allenton, Colgate, Germantown, Hartford, Hubertus, Jackson, Kewaskum, Newburg, Richfield, Slinger, West Bend,
Waukesha County (view county)
Big Bend, Brookfield, Butler, Delafield, Dousman, Eagle, Elm Grove, Genesee Depot, Hartland, Lannon, Menomonee Falls, Merton, Mukwonago, Muskego, Nashotah, New Berlin, North Lake, North Prairie, Oconomowoc, Okauchee, Pewaukee, Sussex, Wales, Waukesha,
Waupaca County (view county)
Big Falls, Clintonville, Embarrass, Fremont, Iola, King, Manawa, Marion, New London, Ogdensburg, Readfield, Scandinavia, Waupaca, Weyauwega,
Waushara County (view county)
Coloma, Hancock, Pine River, Plainfield, Poy Sippi, Redgranite, Saxeville, Wautoma, Wild Rose,
Winnebago County (view county)
Butte des Morts, Eureka, Larsen, Menasha, Neenah, Omro, Oshkosh, Pickett, Waukau, Winnebago, Winneconne,
Wood County (view county)
Arpin, Auburndale, Babcock, Blenker, Hewitt, Marshfield, Milladore, Nekoosa, Pittsville, Port Edwards, Rudolph, Vesper, Wisconsin Rapids,
 
 
 

Quick Menu

Support Consumer Action

Support Consumer

Join Our Email List

Optional Member Code
Facebook FTwitter T

CSG Browse Options

CSG Search Options